Badminton Horse Trials > Results > 2013 Results > Cross Country Results

CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS 2013

 

No. Horse Rider Dressage Cross Country Total
Pens. Place Jump Time Pens. Diff. Place
112 LA BIOSTHETIQUE - SAM FBW Michael Jung (GER) 36.0 (1) - - 36.0   1
111 CLIFTON PROMISE Jonathan Paget (NZL) 39.7 (4) - - 39.7 +3.7 2
115 PARKLANE HAWK William Fox-Pitt 40.0 (5) - - 40.0 +4.0 3
121 NEREO Andrew Nicholson (NZL) 40.2 (6) - - 40.2 +4.2 4
68 OPGUN LOUVO Sandra Auffarth (GER) 41.3 (=7) - 1.2 42.5 +6.5 5
63 APOLLO VD WENDI KURT HOEVE Stefano Brecciaroli (ITA) 36.8 (2) - 6.0 42.8 +6.8 6
19 HAPPY TIMES Sam Griffiths (AUS) 43.3 (=10) - 1.6 44.9 +8.9 7
15 AVEBURY Andrew Nicholson (NZL) 45.0 (14) - - 45.0 +9.0 8
84 FRH BUTTS ABRAXXAS Ingrid Klimke (GER) 44.2 (12) - 0.8 45.0 +9.0 9
103 RINGWOOD MAGISTER Tiana Coudray (USA) 43.3 (=10) - 2.0 45.3 +9.3 10
28 HOLSTEIN PARK LEILANI Christopher Burton (AUS) 43.0 (9) - 2.4 45.4 +9.4 11
51 MASTER CRUSOE Aoife Clark (IRL) 45.8 (=16) - 0.8 46.6 +10.6 12
29 BOROUGH PENNYZ Vittoria Panizzon (ITA) 47.3 (=20) - - 47.3 +11.3 13
2 CLIFTON LUSH Jonathan Paget (NZL) 48.2 (=24) - - 48.2 +12.2 14
45 BUTTS LEON Andreas Dibowski (GER) 48.3 (26) - - 48.3 +12.3 15
44 OPPOSITION BUZZ Nicola Wilson 48.2 (=24) - 0.4 48.6 +12.6 16
82 PIAF DE B'NEVILLE Astier Nicolas (FRA) 49.3 (28) - - 49.3 +13.3 17
110 MINERS FROLIC Kristina Cook 50.2 (29) - - 50.2 +14.2 18
59 DRY OLD PARTY Tom McEwen 51.3 (=32) - - 51.3 +15.3 19
1 ARMADA Oliver Townend 51.7 (37) - - 51.7 +15.7 20
98 KILRONAN Paul Tapner (AUS) 51.8 (=38) - - 51.8 +15.8 21
76 RIDDLE MASTER Rebecca Howard (CAN) 51.3 (=32) - 0.8 52.1 +16.1 22
4 IMPERIAL CAVALIER Mary King 47.3 (=20) - 4.8 52.1 +16.1 23
102 HORSEWARE BUSHMAN Sam Watson (IRL) 52.8 (41) - - 52.8 +16.8 24
39 OUT OF AFRICA TWO Charlotte Agnew 53.0 (42) - - 53.0 +17.0 25
34 SIMON PORLOE Lucy Wiegersma 47.3 (=20) - 6.4 53.7 +17.7 26
26 ALEXANDER Ludwig Svennerstal (SWE) 54.2 (=46) - - 54.2 +18.2 27
21 NICK OF THYME Ruth Edge 48.7 (27) - 7.6 56.3 +20.3 28
61 SEPTEMBER BLISS Elizabeth Power (IRL) 54.5 (49) - 2.0 56.5 +20.5 29
109 ONWARDS AND UPWARDS Caroline Powell (NZL) 56.8 (=56) - - 56.8 +20.8 30
35 TSF KARASCADA M Kai-Steffen Meier (GER) 57.3 (59) - - 57.3 +21.3 31
85 SIDNIFICANT Clare Lewis 56.3 (53) - 2.8 59.1 +23.1 32
79 PARKO 4 Mattia Luciani (ITA) 52.0 (40) - 7.2 59.2 +23.2 33
52 ZERO FLIGHT Lauren Shannon 56.7 (55) - 2.8 59.5 +23.5 34
22 SKIP ON Sarah Stretton 59.7 (=65) - - 59.7 +23.7 35
7 BOSTON TWO TIP Caroline Powell (NZL) 59.7 (=65) - - 59.7 +23.7 36
30 LEBOWSKI Beanie Sturgis 59.7 (=65) - - 59.7 +23.7 37
113 EASY TARGET Francis Whittington 51.8 (=38) - 8.0 59.8 +23.8 38
104 FINBURY HILL Hannah Bate 60.0 (71) - - 60.0 +24.0 39
11 SIR PERCIVAL III Francis Whittington 59.7 (=65) - 0.4 60.1 +24.1 40
56 UNIVERSE Clark Montgomery (USA) 54.3 (48) - 6.4 60.7 +24.7 41
78 TRIG POINT Nicky Roncoroni 54.8 (=50) - 7.2 62.0 +26.0 42
123 REDESIGNED Pippa Funnell 41.3 (=7) 20 1.2 62.5 +26.5 43
108 ANIMATOR II Lucy Jackson (NZL) 51.5 (=35) - 11.6 63.1 +27.1 44
55 SUGAR BROWN BABE Sarah Ennis (IRL) 51.2 (31) - 12.8 64.0 +28.0 45
105 PAULANK BROCKAGH Sam Griffiths (AUS) 58.5 (63) - 6.0 64.5 +28.5 46
20 WILD LONE Harry Meade 63.3 (=78) - 1.6 64.9 +28.9 47
72 ST. DANIEL Megan Heath (NZL) 59.7 (=65) - 6.0 65.7 +29.7 48
6 LEOPIN FST Michael Jung (GER) 46.5 (19) 20 - 66.5 +30.5 49
54 OREGON DE LA VIGNE Denis Mesples (FRA) 67.2 (81) - - 67.2 +31.2 50
65 SHIRAZ Colleen Rutledge (USA) 63.2 (77) - 4.0 67.2 +31.2 51
13 MAJOR MILESTONE Mark Todd (NZL) 67.8 (82) - 0.4 68.2 +32.2 52
120 NOBLE BESTMAN Laura Collett 57.5 (=60) - 10.8 68.3 +32.3 53
88 COOL DANCER Olivia Wilmot 62.3 (=74) - 7.6 69.9 +33.9 54
80 TWINKLE BEE Anna Warnecke (GER) 61.8 (=72) - 8.4 70.2 +34.2 55
31 MY LAST ONE Sarah Bullimore 58.8 (64) - 14.0 72.8 +36.8 56
42 RUMOUR HAS IT Merel Blom (NED) 62.3 (=74) - 13.2 75.5 +39.5 57
49 KING EIDER Louisa Milne Home 53.8 (=43) - 22.0 75.8 +39.8 58
73 UNDER THE CLOCKS Murray Lamperd (AUS) 56.5 (54) 20 - 76.5 +40.5 59
46 ELECTRIC CRUISE Joseph Murphy (IRL) 56.8 (=56) 20 2.0 78.8 +42.8 60
8 OSLO William Fox-Pitt 45.8 (=16) 20 14.0 79.8 +43.8 61
119 RAVENSTAR Mark Todd (NZL) 51.5 (=35) 20 8.4 79.9 +43.9 62
23 TATCHOU Marco Biasia (ITA) 57.2 (58) - 22.8 80.0 +44.0 63
81 MAGENNIS Jim Newsam (IRL) 68.2 (83) - 16.4 84.6 +48.6 64
41 TIMING Emily Galbraith 59.8 (70) 20 5.6 85.4 +49.4 65
48 LULLY DES AULNES Joris Vanspringel (BEL) 54.8 (=50) 20 16.8 91.6 +55.6 66
3 DE NOVO NEWS Kristina Cook 55.5 (52) 20 20.8 96.3 +60.3 67
18 BALLYLYNCH SKYPORT Michael Ryan (IRL) 64.5 (80) 20 14.8 99.3 +63.3 68
100 HITO CP Albert Hermoso Farras (ESP) 61.8 (=72) - 49.2 111.0 +75.0 69
43 BORN AGAIN Sebastian Mateu (ESP) 74.2 (84) 40 30.4 144.6 +108.6 70
Withdrawn after Dressage
5 WILLY DO Lucy Jackson (NZL) 63.3 (=78)          
Retired on Cross Country
36 KBIS BRIARLANDS MATILDA Izzy Taylor 54.2 (=46)          
40 LEPRINCE DES BOIS Kai Ruder (GER) 47.8 (23)          
74 HIGHLAND FORD Richard Jones 50.7 (30)          
86 HIGH KINGDOM Zara Phillips 44.3 (13)          
92 KING ARTUS Dirk Schrade (GER) 39.2 (3)          
Eliminated on Cross Country
24 GUN A B GOOD Ben Hobday 53.8 (=43)          
47 CELTIC FORTUNE Jamie Atkinson 62.3 (=74)          
53 BLUE MOSS Susanna Bordone (ITA) 53.8 (=43)          
58 LANFRANCO TSF Bettina Hoy (GER) 46.3 (18)          
70 FIRST MATE Peter Hannigan (IRL) 57.5 (=60)          
71 WESTWINDS EL DIVO Jaroslav Hatla (CZE) 51.3 (=32)          
75 SAMARITANO Manuel Grave (POR) 58.0 (62)          
107 KINGS TEMPTRESS Mary King 45.5 (15)          

 

© Badminton Horse Trials 2013