FINAL RESULTS 2013

 

No. Horse Rider Dressage Cross Country Show Jump Total
Pens. Place Pens. Place Jump Time Pens. Diff. Place
111 CLIFTON PROMISE Jonathan Paget (NZL) 39.7 (4)   (2) - - 39.7   1
112 LA BIOSTHETIQUE - SAM FBW Michael Jung (GER) 36.0 (1)   (1) 4 - 40.0 +0.3 2
121 NEREO Andrew Nicholson (NZL) 40.2 (6)   (4) - - 40.2 +0.5 3
68 OPGUN LOUVO Sandra Auffarth (GER) 41.3 (=7) 1.2 (5) - - 42.5 +2.8 4
115 PARKLANE HAWK William Fox-Pitt 40.0 (5)   (3) 4 - 44.0 +4.3 5
63 APOLLO VD WENDI KURT HOEVE Stefano Brecciaroli (ITA) 36.8 (2) 6.0 (6) 4 - 46.8 +7.1 6
29 BOROUGH PENNYZ Vittoria Panizzon (ITA) 47.3 (=20)   (13) - - 47.3 +7.6 7
51 MASTER CRUSOE Aoife Clark (IRL) 45.8 (=16) 0.8 (12) - 1.0 47.6 +7.9 8
82 PIAF DE B'NEVILLE Astier Nicolas (FRA) 49.3 (28)   (17) - - 49.3 +9.6 9
28 HOLSTEIN PARK LEILANI Christopher Burton (AUS) 43.0 (9) 2.4 (11) 4 - 49.4 +9.7 10
15 AVEBURY Andrew Nicholson (NZL) 45.0 (14)   (8) 4 2.0 51.0 +11.3 11
76 RIDDLE MASTER Rebecca Howard (CAN) 51.3 (=32) 0.8 (22) - - 52.1 +12.4 12
4 IMPERIAL CAVALIER Mary King 47.3 (=20) 4.8 (23) - - 52.1 +12.4 13
2 CLIFTON LUSH Jonathan Paget (NZL) 48.2 (=24)   (14) 4 - 52.2 +12.5 14
19 HAPPY TIMES Sam Griffiths (AUS) 43.3 (=10) 1.6 (7) 8 - 52.9 +13.2 15
84 FRH BUTTS ABRAXXAS Ingrid Klimke (GER) 44.2 (12) 0.8 (9) 8 - 53.0 +13.3 16
103 RINGWOOD MAGISTER Tiana Coudray (USA) 43.3 (=10) 2.0 (10) 8 - 53.3 +13.6 17
110 MINERS FROLIC Kristina Cook 50.2 (29)   (18) 4 - 54.2 +14.5 18
59 DRY OLD PARTY Tom McEwen 51.3 (=32)   (19) 4 - 55.3 +15.6 19
98 KILRONAN Paul Tapner (AUS) 51.8 (=38)   (21) 4 - 55.8 +16.1 20
109 ONWARDS AND UPWARDS Caroline Powell (NZL) 56.8 (=56)   (30) - - 56.8 +17.1 21
102 HORSEWARE BUSHMAN Sam Watson (IRL) 52.8 (41)   (24) - 4.0 56.8 +17.1 22
35 TSF KARASCADA M Kai-Steffen Meier (GER) 57.3 (59)   (31) - - 57.3 +17.6 23
34 SIMON PORLOE Lucy Wiegersma 47.3 (=20) 6.4 (26) 4 - 57.7 +18.0 24
21 NICK OF THYME Ruth Edge 48.7 (27) 7.6 (28) 4 - 60.3 +20.6 25
61 SEPTEMBER BLISS Elizabeth Power (IRL) 54.5 (49) 2.0 (29) 4 - 60.5 +20.8 26
56 UNIVERSE Clark Montgomery (USA) 54.3 (48) 6.4 (41) - - 60.7 +21.0 27
22 SKIP ON Sarah Stretton 59.7 (=65)   (35) 4 - 63.7 +24.0 28
30 LEBOWSKI Beanie Sturgis 59.7 (=65)   (37) 4 - 63.7 +24.0 29
44 OPPOSITION BUZZ Nicola Wilson 48.2 (=24) 0.4 (16) 16 - 64.6 +24.9 30
113 EASY TARGET Francis Whittington 51.8 (=38) 8.0 (38) 4 2.0 65.8 +26.1 31
85 SIDNIFICANT Clare Lewis 56.3 (53) 2.8 (32) 4 3.0 66.1 +26.4 32
7 BOSTON TWO TIP Caroline Powell (NZL) 59.7 (=65)   (36) 8 - 67.7 +28.0 33
1 ARMADA Oliver Townend 51.7 (37)   (20) 16 - 67.7 +28.0 34
104 FINBURY HILL Hannah Bate 60.0 (71)   (39) 8 - 68.0 +28.3 35
11 SIR PERCIVAL III Francis Whittington 59.7 (=65) 0.4 (40) 8 - 68.1 +28.4 36
20 WILD LONE Harry Meade 63.3 (=78) 1.6 (47) 4 - 68.9 +29.2 37
55 SUGAR BROWN BABE Sarah Ennis (IRL) 51.2 (31) 12.8 (45) - 5.0 69.0 +29.3 38
80 TWINKLE BEE Anna Warnecke (GER) 61.8 (=72) 8.4 (55) - - 70.2 +30.5 39
78 TRIG POINT Nicky Roncoroni 54.8 (=50) 7.2 (42) 8 1.0 71.0 +31.3 40
108 ANIMATOR II Lucy Jackson (NZL) 51.5 (=35) 11.6 (44) 8 - 71.1 +31.4 41
54 OREGON DE LA VIGNE Denis Mesples (FRA) 67.2 (81)   (50) 4 - 71.2 +31.5 42
105 PAULANK BROCKAGH Sam Griffiths (AUS) 58.5 (63) 6.0 (46) 4 3.0 71.5 +31.8 43
72 ST. DANIEL Megan Heath (NZL) 59.7 (=65) 6.0 (48) 4 2.0 71.7 +32.0 44
88 COOL DANCER Olivia Wilmot 62.3 (=74) 7.6 (54) - 2.0 71.9 +32.2 45
39 OUT OF AFRICA TWO Charlotte Agnew 53.0 (42)   (25) 8 12.0 73.0 +33.3 46
6 LEOPIN FST Michael Jung (GER) 46.5 (19) 20.0 (49) 8 - 74.5 +34.8 47
13 MAJOR MILESTONE Mark Todd (NZL) 67.8 (82) 0.4 (52) 8 - 76.2 +36.5 48
120 NOBLE BESTMAN Laura Collett 57.5 (=60) 10.8 (53) 8 - 76.3 +36.6 49
49 KING EIDER Louisa Milne Home 53.8 (=43) 22.0 (58) 4 - 79.8 +40.1 50
31 MY LAST ONE Sarah Bullimore 58.8 (64) 14.0 (56) 4 4.0 80.8 +41.1 51
46 ELECTRIC CRUISE Joseph Murphy (IRL) 56.8 (=56) 22.0 (60) - 2.0 80.8 +41.1 52
8 OSLO William Fox-Pitt 45.8 (=16) 34.0 (61) - 1.0 80.8 +41.1 53
41 TIMING Emily Galbraith 59.8 (70) 25.6 (65) - - 85.4 +45.7 54
81 MAGENNIS Jim Newsam (IRL) 68.2 (83) 16.4 (64) 4 - 88.6 +48.9 55
123 REDESIGNED Pippa Funnell 41.3 (=7) 21.2 (43) 20 7.0 89.5 +49.8 56
65 SHIRAZ Colleen Rutledge (USA) 63.2 (77) 4.0 (51) 24 - 91.2 +51.5 57
42 RUMOUR HAS IT Merel Blom (NED) 62.3 (=74) 13.2 (57) 12 4.0 91.5 +51.8 58
48 LULLY DES AULNES Joris Vanspringel (BEL) 54.8 (=50) 36.8 (66) - - 91.6 +51.9 59
23 TATCHOU Marco Biasia (ITA) 57.2 (58) 22.8 (63) 12 2.0 94.0 +54.3 60
3 DE NOVO NEWS Kristina Cook 55.5 (52) 40.8 (67) - - 96.3 +56.6 61
73 UNDER THE CLOCKS Murray Lamperd (AUS) 56.5 (54) 20.0 (59) 16 4.0 96.5 +56.8 62
18 BALLYLYNCH SKYPORT Michael Ryan (IRL) 64.5 (80) 34.8 (68) 4 - 103.3 +63.6 63
100 HITO CP Albert Hermoso Farras (ESP) 61.8 (=72) 49.2 (69) 8 3.0 122.0 +82.3 64
43 BORN AGAIN Sebastian Mateu (ESP) 74.2 (84) 70.4 (70) 8 - 152.6 +112.9 65
Withdrawn after Dressage
5 WILLY DO Lucy Jackson (NZL) 63.3 (=78)              
Retired on Cross Country
36 KBIS BRIARLANDS MATILDA Izzy Taylor 54.2 (=46)              
40 LEPRINCE DES BOIS Kai Ruder (GER) 47.8 (23)              
74 HIGHLAND FORD Richard Jones 50.7 (30)              
86 HIGH KINGDOM Zara Phillips 44.3 (13)              
92 KING ARTUS Dirk Schrade (GER) 39.2 (3)              
Eliminated on Cross Country
24 GUN A B GOOD Ben Hobday 53.8 (=43)              
47 CELTIC FORTUNE Jamie Atkinson 62.3 (=74)              
53 BLUE MOSS Susanna Bordone (ITA) 53.8 (=43)              
58 LANFRANCO TSF Bettina Hoy (GER) 46.3 (18)              
70 FIRST MATE Peter Hannigan (IRL) 57.5 (=60)              
71 WESTWINDS EL DIVO Jaroslav Hatla (CZE) 51.3 (=32)              
75 SAMARITANO Manuel Grave (POR) 58.0 (62)              
107 KINGS TEMPTRESS Mary King 45.5 (15)              
Withdrawn after Cross Country
26 ALEXANDER Ludwig Svennerstal (SWE) 54.2 (=46)   (27)          
52 ZERO FLIGHT Lauren Shannon 56.7 (55) 2.8 (34)          
79 PARKO 4 Mattia Luciani (ITA) 52.0 (40) 7.2 (33)          
119 RAVENSTAR Mark Todd (NZL) 51.5 (=35) 28.4 (62)          
Eliminated Final Horse Inspection
45 BUTTS LEON Andreas Dibowski (GER) 48.3 (26)   (15)          

 

© Badminton Horse Trials 2013