Cross Country Results 2016

No. Horse Rider Dressage Cross Country Total
Pens. Place Jump Time Pens. Diff. Place
29 LA BIOSTHETIQUE - SAM FBW Michael Jung (GER) 34.4 (1) - - 34.4 1
40 SO IS ET Andreas Ostholt (GER) 38.2 (3) - 5.2 43.4 +9.0 2
87 ARCTIC SOUL Gemma Tattersall (GBR) 44.6 (16) - - 44.6 +10.2 3
51 LEONIDAS II Mark Todd (NZL) 44.8 (17) - - 44.8 +10.4 4
48 CLIFTON LUSH Jonathan Paget (NZL) 45.2 (19) - - 45.2 +10.8 5
44 BALMORAL SENSATION Clarke Johnstone (NZL) 40.8 (9) - 4.8 45.6 +11.2 6
52 QUICKLY DU BUGUET Astier Nicolas (FRA) 45.9 (23) - - 45.9 +11.5 7
2 ARMADA Oliver Townend (GBR) 46.2 (=24) - - 46.2 +11.8 8
95 ALLERCOMBE ELLIE Izzy Taylor (GBR) 40.4 (=6) - 6.0 46.4 +12.0 9
20 ROMANTIC LOVE Gwendolen Fer (FRA) 47.1 (28) - - 47.1 +12.7 10
70 CLASSIC MOET Jonelle Price (NZL) 47.3 (30) - - 47.3 +12.9 11
16 MATELOT DU GRAND VAL Jean Teulere (FRA) 47.5 (32) - 0.4 47.9 +13.5 12
69 DESIGNER 10 Bettina Hoy (GER) 44.0 (14) - 5.2 49.2 +14.8 13
53 STAR WITNESS Kristina Cook (GBR) 49.7 (42) - - 49.7 +15.3 14
67 FRH BUTTS AVEDON Andreas Dibowski (GER) 43.7 (13) - 6.4 50.1 +15.7 15
27 MINOS DE PETRA Pascal Leroy (FRA) 50.5 (48) - - 50.5 +16.1 16
38 PORTERSIZE JUST A JIFF Camilla Speirs (IRL) 49.9 (45) - 0.8 50.7 +16.3 17
72 MAKARA DE MONTIEGE Rodolphe Scherer (FRA) 47.7 (34) - 4.8 52.5 +18.1 18
77 LEBOWSKI Beanie Sturgis (GBR) 52.8 (=59) - - 52.8 +18.4 19
37 GALLEY LIGHT Ben Way (GBR) 52.5 (58) - 0.4 52.9 +18.5 20
81 VANIR KAMIRA Paul Tapner (AUS) 46.2 (=24) - 6.8 53.0 +18.6 21
34 BEAR NECESSITY V Blyth Tait (NZL) 48.5 (39) - 4.8 53.3 +18.9 22
49 HASTY IMP Francis Whittington (GBR) 40.0 (4) - 13.6 53.6 +19.2 23
57 HIGH KINGDOM Zara Tindall (GBR) 48.0 (36) - 6.0 54.0 +19.6 24
68 DUCATI VD OVERDAM Lara de Liedekerke-Meier (BEL) 48.3 (38) - 7.6 55.9 +21.5 25
61 GRAND MANOEUVRE Laura Collett (GBR) 48.2 (37) - 13.6 61.8 +27.4 26
12 DHI TOPSTORY Joseph Murphy (IRL) 54.9 (67) - 10.4 65.3 +30.9 27
58 R'DU TEMPS BLINIERE Camille Lejeune (FRA) 53.7 (=63) - 14.0 67.7 +33.3 28
26 PAULANK BROCKAGH Sam Griffiths (AUS) 42.2 (11) 20 7.2 69.4 +35.0 29
30 KAAPACHINO Jesse Campbell (NZL) 41.1 (10) 20 15.2 76.3 +41.9 30
39 TOPWOOD BEAU Emily Gilruth (GBR) 47.6 (33) - 32.8 80.4 +46.0 31
9 BALLYLYNCH ADVENTURE Michael Ryan (IRL) 52.8 (=59) 20 11.6 84.4 +50.0 32
45 SIR ROCKSTAR Libby Head (USA) 57.8 (73) - 27.6 85.4 +51.0 33
47 OPLITAS Giovanni Ugolotti (ITA) 51.5 (52) 20 18.8 90.3 +55.9 34
50 MULRYS ERROR Ben Hobday (GBR) 51.8 (=53) - 40.0 91.8 +57.4 35
31 COOL DANCER Olivia Wilmot (GBR) 55.2 (68) 20 17.6 92.8 +58.4 36
22 BLM DIAMOND DELUX Sarah Ennis (IRL) 43.6 (12) 20 30.0 93.6 +59.2 37
55 HARBOUR PILOT C Alex Hua Tian (CHN) 51.8 (=53) 20 28.0 99.8 +65.4 38
18 GLENGARNOCK Paul Sims (GBR) 50.3 (47) 20 30.0 100.3 +65.9 39
24 LET IT BEE Kathryn Robinson (CAN) 47.9 (35) - 53.2 101.1 +66.7 40
103 SPORTSFIELD OTHELLO Joseph Murphy (IRL) 52.2 (=55) 20 30.4 102.6 +68.2 41
36 HARRY BELAFONTE Alice Naber-Lozeman (NED) 50.2 (46) 20 32.8 103.0 +68.6 42
32 OPPOSITION DETECTIVE Kirsty Johnston (GBR) 48.7 (40) 20 36.4 105.1 +70.7 43
75 VESTERVANGS ARAMI Hanne Wind Ramsgaard (DEN) 54.1 (65) 20 42.0 116.1 +81.7 44
92 MR POTTS Louise Harwood (GBR) 52.9 (61) 40 33.2 126.1 +91.7 45
14 SMART TIME Dani Evans (GBR) 49.8 (=43) 40 51.6 141.4 +107.0 46
60 BLUESTONE LUKE Kerry Varley (GBR) 68.6 (77) 40 48.4 157.0 +122.6 47
23 CORNACREW Simon Grieve (GBR) 63.8 (76) 20 76.8 160.6 +126.2 48
Withdrawn after Dressage
25 ALLSTAR B Rosalind Canter (GBR) 45.6 (20)
88 CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Dee Hankey (GBR) 53.7 (=63)
Retired on Cross Country
6 KBIS BRIARLANDS MATILDA Izzy Taylor (GBR) 46.5 (26)
13 WHITSON Louise Harwood (GBR) 51.0 (=49)
19 BEAUCATCHER Dan Jocelyn (NZL) 57.0 (72)
62 IMPROVISE Bill Levett (AUS) 47.2 (29)
73 ONE TWO MANY Nicola Wilson (GBR) 45.0 (18)
85 THE APPRENTICE Bruce Davidson Jr (USA) 45.7 (21)
86 MILLTHYME COROLLA Andrew Heffernan (NED) 45.8 (22)
91 REVE DU ROUET Sarah Bullimore (GBR) 61.2 (75)
99 BLACK TIE Oliver Townend (GBR) 40.7 (8)
101 WISE CRACK Jodie Amos (GBR) 46.9 (27)
Eliminated on Cross Country
8 FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Jodie Amos (GBR) 52.4 (57)
15 VALENTINO V Sarah Bullimore (GBR) 44.4 (15)
17 ST. DANIEL Megan Heath (NZL) 54.3 (66)
21 COOLYS LUXURY Tom Crisp (GBR) 51.3 (51)
33 BOROUGH PENNYZ Vittoria Panizzon (ITA) 49.2 (41)
42 XAFT Joao Duarte Silva (POR) 53.4 (62)
46 BRADELEY LAW Michael Owen (GBR) 56.2 (70)
54 FERNHILL PRESENT Alice Dunsdon (GBR) 55.5 (69)
65 BROOKLEIGH Emily King (GBR) 36.8 (2)
66 XAM Harry Dzenis (GBR) 56.7 (71)
80 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Tim Price (NZL) 47.4 (31)
83 QUITO DE BALIERE Helene Vattier (FRA) 49.8 (=43)
84 BOSUN Lucy Jackson (NZL) 60.1 (74)
90 LETS DANCE Jeanette Brakewell (GBR) 52.2 (=55)
93 CRACKER JACK Boyd Martin (USA) 51.0 (=49)
94 RAPHAEL II Dani Evans (GBR) 40.4 (=6)
102 NOBILIS 18 Christopher Burton (AUS) 40.3 (5)
Withdrawn after Cross Country
39 TOPWOOD BEAU Emily Gilruth (GBR) 47.6 (33) - 32.8

Optimum Time: 11mins 58secs

© Badminton Horse TrialsMain_sponsors